DYFED ARCHERY ASSOCIATION 
JUNIOR AND SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 2006

Name Class Target  Club Clip board score
Hywel Bowen Gents Bare Bow Hereford Castle Archers 684
Austin Shackles   York Castle Archers 552
Dai Davis Hereford Three Counties 343
         
Ceirion Evans Gents Bare Bow U12 Bristol 4 Saethwyr Pontyates 600
Liam Willard Bristol 4 Saethwyr Pontyates  262
         
Ben Hughes Gents Bare Bow U14 Bristol 3 Castle Archers 421
         
Josh Jones Gents Bare Bow U16 Hereford Castle Archers 607
Tapani Kalmaru   York Castle Archers 587
Nicholas Walters   Bristol 2 Dinefwr Archers  579
David Marchant   Hereford Castle Archers 377
Mark Davies   Hereford Castle Archers 345
         
Robert Coombes Gents Bare Bow U18 York Pentref Bowmen 286
         
Ray Howells Gents Compound U/L York Celtic Archers 1092
Nigel Doyle   York Celtic Archers 1090
John Hindley   York Carmarthen Archers 1066
Bryan Jones   York Saethwyr Pontyates 1010
Eifion Vaughan   York Carmarthen Archers 987
Charles Stuart   York Carmarthen Archers 922
Roger James   York Carmarthen Archers 864
Mike Rangecroft   York   345
         
Keil Davis Gent Compnd U/L U18 Hereford Three Counties  807
         
Cyril John Gents Long Bow York Dinefwr Archers 56
         
David Wall Gents Long Bow U16 Bristol 2 Dinefwr Archers 103
         
John Perrin Gents Recurve York Carmarthen Archers 879
Ryszard Janiszewski   York Pembroke  863
Mal Williams   York Carmarthen Archers 775
David Hall   York Pembroke  748
David Cochlin   York Pembroke  692
John Whittelston   York Pembroke  622
Mike Richardson   York Carmarthen Archers 611
Chris Brown   York Pembroke  552
         
Morgan Rowles Gents Recurve U12 Bristol 5 Carmarthen Archers 1038
Shaun Siddell   Bristol 5 Carmarthen Archers 840
Brandon Siddell   Bristol 5 Carmarthen Archers  835
Josh Morgan   Bristol 5 Saethwyr Pontyates 612
Ryan Morgans   Bristol 4 Saethwyr Pontyates 394
         
Billy Breckon Gent Recurve U14 Bristol 3 Fort Archers 884
Sam Carden   Bristol 3 Dinefwr Archers  821
         
Nathan Willard Gents Recurve U16 Bristol 2 Saethwyr Pontyates 525
Ben Morgan   Bristol 2 Saethwyr Pontyates 491
         
Alan Burley Gents Traditional Hereford Castle Archers 385
John Marchant   Hereford Castle Archers 187
         
Marian Howells Ladies Bare Bow Hereford Celtic Archers 619
Frances Coombes   Hereford Pentref Bowmen 114
Amanda Lacey   Hereford Castle Archers  111
Barbara Johnson   Hereford Dinefwr Archers 43
         
Meleri Wigley Ladies Bare Bow U13 Bristol 4 Dinefwr Archers 412
Rebecca Springett   Bristol 4 Castle Archers  87
         
Hayley Springett Ladies Bare Bow U16 Bristol 3 Castle Archers 569
         
Lowri Bowen Ladies Bare Bow U18 Bristol 2 Castle Archers  563
         
Llinos Hindley Ladies Compound U/L Hereford Carmarthen Archers 932
         
Sue Brown Ladies Recurve Hereford Pembroke  383
         
Fran Rowe-Weller Ladies Recurve U9 Bristol 5 Carmarthen Archers 491